WFF-Logo

The Results

JUNIORS-FITNESS

1

Vincenco Palmisano

2

Pascal Hussong

3

Xavier Rivier

4

Arthur Figlus

5

Andreas Adam

6

Mema Shefki

 

JUNIORS-PERFORMANCE
1 Martin Kowald
2 Helmut Haller
3 Gianluca De Marco

 

JUNIORS-ATHLETIC
1 Eric Jahn
2    vacant
3 Georges Beyler
4 Alexander Heinze

 

JUNIORS-SUPERBODY
1 Christian Basler
2 Michael Ackel

WOMEN-AEROBIC-JUNIORS
1 Jolanta Mileriute
WOMEN-AEROBIC-FITNESS
1 Daniela Thon
2 Cathryn McCart
3 Aleksandra Ciukina
WOMEN-AEROBIC-PERFORMANCE
1 Andy Black
2 Melissa Will
WOMEN-AEROBIC-ATHLETIC
1 Zelda Latimer
2 Mona Costi

 

WOMEN-AEROBIC-SUPERBODY
1 Diana Paula Monteiro
2 Valeria Aprobato

 

 

WOMEN-FITNESS TO 20
1 Jekatarina Turova

 

WOMEN-FITNESS  20 TO 25
1 Andrea Kara

 

WOMEN-FITNESS  25 TO 30
1 Sabine Reetz
2 Sasia Valk

 

WOMEN-FITNESS 30 TO 35
1 Melanie Helfrich     
2 Afroditi Kokkinou
3 Joelma Pedroza Amon
4 Heike Hoffmann
WOMEN-FITNESS OVER  35
1 Jolanda Beuving
2 Annick Estenoza
3 Robyn Feldges
4 Marilyn Patterson
5 Jutta Siegmann
6 Dianne Dhaw

 

             OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-FITNESS

MELANIE HELFRICH

WOMEN-PERFORMANCE 20 TO 25
1 Susann May

 

WOMEN-PERFORMANCE 25 TO 30
1 Nicole Kratochwil
2 Christina Gogou
WOMEN-PERFORMANCE 30 To 35
1 Doris Berauer         
2 Christina Menini
3 Jana Maier
WOMEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Ilka Schwengl
2 Corinna Walther
3 Noelle Bossy
4 Pascale Bernabe
5 Dorota Michalewska-Kilstrom
6 Lian Scorsolini
7 Lorraine March

 

             OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-PERFORMANCE

NICOLE KRATOCHWIL

 

WOMEN-ATHLETIC 30 TO 35
1 Heike Mette
2 Heike Vogt

WOMEN-SUPERBODY 30 TO 35
1 Svetlana Pugacheva

 

WOMEN-SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Silke Ruh
2 Veronique Ducos

 

 

             OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-SUPERBODY

SVETLANA PUGACHEVA

 

WHEELCHAIR-ATHLETE
1 Stefano Rametta
2 Thomas Berdel

 

MEN-FITNESS
1 Bernd Österle
2 Davide Bramati
3 Davide Pioggia
4 Marc Filippi
5 Thomas Wirth
6 Kris Van Humbeeck
7 Oliver Ziermann
8 Alpaslan Kulak
Yorick Bakker
Giuseppe Durante
Roland Weiß
Martin Feldhahn
Paolo Icardona
MEN-FITNESS OVER 30
1 Michael Heinz
2 Rainer Hofmann
3 Ayhan Bülbüllü
4 Ibrahim Erbay
5 Thomas Häge
6 Andrea Oliban
7 Robert Rekelhof

8

Frank Grüneberg
Raffaele Motta
Müslüm Genc
Alexander Schroll
Tanel Idil
  Martin Hesse
  Andreas Filz
MEN-FITNESS OVER 40
1 Dietmar Schloßmacher
2 Bruno Tufano
3 Jürgen Weber
4 Wolfgang Iben
5 Ralf Patrick Amon

 

 

                  OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

MICHAEL  HEINZ

 

 

MEN-PERFORMANCE
1 Matthias Krause             
2 Thomas Wenzl
3 Ronnie Schürzeberg
4 Sedin Dervisic
5 Uwe Jenni
6 Ralf Edelmann
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Andrea Romboni
2 Mario Weithaler
3 Hanno Schupp
4 Vladimir Maslenkine
5 Manfred Hinterlechner
6 Patrick Heisel
7 Swen Kellner
8 Francois Moutel
Knut Anker Madsen
     vacant
Camillo Malvestiti
Federico Dall Ora
Piereangelo Colombo
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 40
1 Patrick Daems
2 Hans-Peter Dauth
3 Franco Fusari
4 Claude Fruit
5 Dusan Hilbert
6 Dietmar Waclaw

 

 

          OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

MATTHIAS KRAUSE

 

 

MEN-ATHLETIC
1 Rene Pausch
2 Christophe Muletier
3 Ludwig Phelipa
4 Ali Reza Zahiri
5 Pierre Barelli
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Vassili Delis
2 Kaddour Boudlem
3 Claudio Patronaggio
4 Christodulos Sofotasios
5 Antonio Miguel-Muanza
6 Andreas Trienbacher
7 Andreas Marquardt
8 Achim Schweikert
  Cristophe Dupertuis
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 40
1 Martin Schulz
2 Andreas Sandmaier
3 Wayne Wilson
4 Gerhard Clement
5 Neil Mc Clusky
6 Rudi Schmidt
7 Reinhard Hess

 

 

                 OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

VASSILI DELIS

 

 

MEN-SUPERBODY
1 Roman Ruder 
2 Ralf Stengel
3 Soner Saribas
4 Sven Franz
5 Angelo Accursio
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Tamer Galal
2 Andrei Popov
3 Gilbert Beautier
4 Rainer Kreider
5 Eddie Tannourji
6 Jacques Haymoz
7 Thomas Schramm
8 Fabrizio Maroucci
  Matthias Bonack
  Axel Hennemann
  Gianni Scardigno
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 40
1 Pierre Perrier
2 Mike Mitchell
3 Reto Wetzel

 

 

                 OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

TAMER GALAL

 

 

MEN-OVER 50
1 Reinhard Hess
MEN-OVER 60
1 Manfred Hamilton
2 Hans-Jürgen Hojer
3 Gilbert Duquet
4 Biagio Filizola
5 Henk Morren
6 Willi Bendel
7 Silverio Lucchesi

 

 

MEN-EXTREME-BODY OVER 30
1 Antonio Vergiani
2 Omar Ciaburri
3 Per Juhl
4 Laurent Panchaud
5 Holger Spreer

6

Christof Leiss

7

Renato Somenzi

 

 

PAIRS-FITNESS
1 Jolanta Beuving / Yorick Bakker
2 Doris Berauer / Alexander Schroll
3 Jutta Siegmann / Martin Hesse
4 Jekatarina Turova / Dimitrijs Romanovs
PAIRS-ATHLETIC
1 Svetlana Pugacheva / Andrei Popov
2 Heike Mette / Martin Schulz
3 Corinna Walther / Andreas Trienbacher
4 Veronique Ducos / Gilbert Beautier
5 Noelle Bossy / Lauren Panchaud
6 Pascale Bernabe / Christophe Muletier
7 Yvonne Lenzner / Christof Leiss
8 Christina Menini / Andrea Romboni