WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Jure Rus

2

Artur Merdenov

3

Jacob Steinkusz

4

Dominic Ganahl

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE
1 Marius Pekorius
2 Patrick Storzum
3 Aaron Langmead

 

JUNIORS ATHLETIC
1 Igor Illes
2 Mantas Jankauskas
3 Stefan Kappel

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Dovile Simonaviciute
2 Claire Harper
3 Kristina Danilovic
4 Valerie Casenave
5 Brenda Slijkhuis
6 Filomena Colini
  No Finalists
  Clare Burrell, Ella Wahner, Ann-Kristin Van Husen, Sandra Rothämel, Nancy Conrad, Raimonda Kondrataite, Nicole Daschkewitz

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Ramune Miliauskaite
2 Corinna Walther
3 Bojana Vasiljevic
4 Cornelia Büsch
5 Nora Kolia
6 Dimitra Mouratidou
  No Finalists
  Semra Cirakoglu, Chantal Peters, Sandra Gundelach

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Katrin Güth
2 Danijela Kolakovic
3 Florence Van Putten
4 Vanessa Sewell
5 Prisca Maidlinger

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Flora Conte
2 Michelle Nazaroff
3 Brigitta Grof
4 Cinzia Chiarenza
5 Sonia Chiarabini

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Silvana Imbrogno
2 Martine Leys
3 Jasmina Winkler-Sabic

 

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Paolo Savarese
2 Dimosthenis Zarkadoulas
3 Tomaz Horvat
4 Michael Gabbert
5 Markus Fuchs
6 Rade Milanovic
  No Finalists
  Giuseppe Durante, Dimas Polihronis, Dustin Port, Joery Melis, Luigi Maiteo
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Giuseppe Disanto
2 Alexander Schroll
3 Jozef Bomba
4 Rene Wachter
5 Martin Hesse
6 Michael Imhof
  No Finalist
  Alexander Werba

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

PAOLO SAVARESE

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Michal Vajda           
2 Vladimir Jankovic
3 Alex Karas
4 Marco Lancini
5 Dimitris Grigoriadis
6 Stanislav Trotskiy
  No Finalists
  Björn-Guido Kirchner, Marco Schärfl
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Thilo Pasch
2 David Nazaroff
3 Knud Anker Madsen
4 Detlef Schmidt
5 Andrea Oliban
6 Jean Marc Bernard
  No Finalists
  Gerrit Nijs, Lorenzo Tedesco, Holger Pfromm, Santo Rizzotti, Giorgio Cascone, Milojko Hadzic, Sandi Domitrovic, Sofoklis Taylor

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

THILO PASCH

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Kostas Kapetanos
2 Igor Rashoiants
3 Robert Borgonha
4 Kurt De Smet
5 Levente Tarkanyi
6 Manfred Graf
  No Finalist
  Johann Waterlander
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Andrea Romboni
2 Stefano Fabbretti
3 Andreas Trienbacher
4 Paolo Casarotto
5 Patrick Croonen
6 Christophe Ballester
  No Finalists
  Igor Sidorchuk, Martin Kunz, Bernd Hoppe, Guido Mariuzzo

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

ANDREA ROMBONI

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Kristian Porthill
2 Michal Pucek
3 Janez Zimic
4 Adrian Krokavec
5 Alastair White
6 Steve Ameele
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Fanis Antonopoulos
2 Helmut Seidel
3 Blair Loveday
4 Roman Kharyutin

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

KRISTIAN PORTHILL

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Davide Pioggia
3 Jesper Kristensen
3 Matthias Bonack
4 Ivan Bucher
5 Rene Henriksen
6 Ernst Barnet
  No Finalists
  Simon Schulz, Carsten Dettmer, Sebastian Paulick

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Giancarlo Biagioni
2 Wolfgang Samhaber
3 Wolfgang Aigner
4 Martin Brown
5 Luc Claeys
6 Ralf Waffender

 

 

PAIRS
1 Corinna Walther / Andreas Trienbacher
2 Cinzia Chiarenza / Andrea Oliban
3 Floriana Conte / Giuseppe Disanto
4 Ramune Miliauskaite / Mantas Jankauskas
5 Bojana Vasiljevic / Vladimir Jankovic
6 Priska Maidlinger / Ivan Bucher
  No Finalists
  Nora Kolia / Fanis Antonopoulos,
  Filomena Colini / Giuseppe Durante,
  Kristina Danilovic / Milojko Hadzic,
  Sonia Chiarabini / Giorgio Cascone,
  Sandra Rothämel / Michael Gabbert,
  Nicole Daschkewitz / Martin Kunz,
  Cornelia Büsch / Guido Mariuzzo,
  Valerie Casenave / Christophe Ballester