WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS ATHLETIC

1

Marco Delgado Germany

2

Mike Heyrman Belgium

3

Arnas Slenys Lithuania

4

Jesus Alvarez Luxembourg

5

Marek Sivek Slovakia

6

Naseri Schokrullah Afghanistan
  Not in the final  
  Aram Salam Jabur Sweden

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1 Kevin Stütz Austria

WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Dajana Jovaisaite Lithuania
2 Bianka Rigo Hungary

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Corinna Walther Germany
2 Cristina Putzu Italy
3 Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania
4 Tatiana Naddennaia Russia
5 Yuliya Stecher Swiss
6 Asta Grusiene Lithuania
  Not in the final  
  Kelsey Yung UK
  Sara Rutar Slovenia
  Tanja Baumann Swiss
  Heidi Kühn USA
  Siobhan MacLeod Australia
  Iva Popovski Serbia
  Nikola Krcova Slovakia

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Susanne Kornely Germany
2 Borbala Szokol Hungary
3 Kristine Belverte Latvia
4 Ivana Kovarova Slovakia
5 Alesia Vazmitsel Swiss
6 Janelle McLean Australia
  Not in the final  
  Cristina Menini Italy
  Ineta Rijniece Latvia

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Katerina Vargina Australia
2 Claudia Nendwich Austria
3 Tetyana Filippova Ukraine
4 Renata Stojanovski Australia
5 Carmen Galasso Italy
6 Anita Gerina Latvia
  Not in the final  
  Mylene Marchitto France
  Beate Eysinger Austria
  Kristina Larsson Sweden
  Lenka Balogova Slovakia

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Flora Conte Italy
2 Cinzia Chiarenza Italy
3 Lesley Rothera New Zealand
4 Loredana De Franciscis Italy
5 Saundra Griffin USA
6 Ivana Mahrikova Slovakia
  Not in the final  
  Alison Moyle Australia

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Giada Franchi Italy

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Vincent Timmons Ireland
2 Georgios Machallekidis Greece
3 Jeff Sibagatov Germany
4 Rok Lah Slovenia
5 Panos Ioannoy Greece
6 Miroslav Zikic Serbia
  Not in the final  
  Brendan Sheehan Ireland
  Tim Ferger Germany
  Peter Lützler Germany
  Markus Huppert Germany
  Yannick Michelet Belgium
  Mathieu De Jonghe Belgium
  Aaron Smyth Ireland
  Laszlo Virag Australia
  Wolfgang Prasser Austria
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Norbert Walter-Arnold Germany
2 David Stauffer Italy
3 Mohamad El Masri Greece
4 Roland Dosa Serbia
5 Marko Bencina Slovenia
6 Markus Walter Germany
  Not in the final  
  Ivica Vuksic Croatia
  Pavlos Kefalas Greece
  Andrea Oliban Italy
  Giorgio Cascone Italy
  Stefano Polli Italy
  Michael Handl Austria

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

Norbert Walter-Arnold

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Christophe Garrigues France
2 David Koren Slovenia
3 Marco Romano Italy
4 Oliver Popic Slovenia
5 Petr Rosner Slovakia
6 Konstantinos Ritzalis Greece
  Not in the final  
  Zoran Markovic Serbia
  Stanislav Jaloviar Slovakia
  Tomas Vacek Slovakia
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Andrea Romboni Italy
2 Rosario Zona Italy
3 Franco Barone Italy
4 Pedro Relvas Australia
5 Andreas Trienbacher Germany
6 Maurizio Zanardelli Italy
  Not in the final  
  Massimiliano Pazzani Italy
  Bernd Enzi Austria
  Ioannis Markou Greece
  Santo Rizzotti Italy
  Blair Loveday Australia
  Michael Meyer Germany

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

Andrea Romboni

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Michael Schneider Austria
2 Johannes Bieber Austria
3 Ivano De Luca Italy
4 Horst Smidt Austria
5 Pezhman Fozounkhah Iran
6 Dmitry Filipchenko Russia
  Not in the final  
  Cihan Köroglu Germany
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Jimmy Vouzas Australia
2 Stephane Poggionovo France
3 Jimmy Wilson Australia
4 Peter Hager Austria
5 Ernst Barnet Austria
6 Karl Luegger Austria
  Not in the final  
  Wayne Wilson Australia
  Gary O'Leary Ireland
  Roman Kharyutin Russia
  Mario Van Kerrebroeck Belgium
  Norbert Söllei Hungary

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

Jimmy Vouzas

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Michael Eberhart Austria
2 Kevin Stütz Austria
3 Fritz David Riegler Austria
4 Klaus Drescher Austria
5 Philipp Samek Austria
6 Zsolt Pozsgai Hungary
  Not in the final  
  Akop Szostak Poland
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Michal Pucek Slovakia
2 Roman Arthaber Austria
3 Ioannis Anagnostou Greece
4 Tom Wojcik New Zealand
5 Robert Mayer Austria
6 Ivan Bucher Swiss
  Not in the final  
  Nicola Saetta Italy
  Zoltan Vasarhelyi Hungary
  Robert Kietreiber Austria

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

Michael Eberhart

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Abolfazl R. Boghrabad Iran
2 Otakar Hrdlicka Czech
3 Ondrej Mlaka Czech
4 Mario Hemmer Austria
5 Davide Pioggia Italy
6 Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat Iran
  Not in the final  
  Dmitrijs Romanovs Latvia
  Jurans Normunds Latvia

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 John Moore Australia
2 David Steca UK
3 Igor Sliusarenko Ukraine
4 Johann Kuntner Austria

 

 

PAIRS FITNESS
1
 
Corinna Walther /
Andreas Trienbacher
Germany
 
2
 
Loredana De Franciscis /
David Stauffer
Italy
 
3
 
Susanne Kornely /
Markus Walter
Germany
 

 

PAIRS ATHLETIC
1
 
Alesia Vazmitsel /
Ivan Bucher
Swiss
 
2
 
Cinzia Chiarenza /
Ivano De Luca
Italy
 
3
 
Borbala Szokol /
Zoltan Vasarhelyi
Hungary
 
4
 
Giada Franchi /
Nicola Saetta
Italy