WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Igor Sikora Serbia

2

Arnas Slenys Lithuania

3

Roy De Wiest Belgium

4

Nikolaos Anastasopoulos Greece

5

Kyriakos Athanasiadis Greece
6 Kyriakos Filippidis Greece

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE

1

Giorgos Vasilikopoulos Greece

2

Georgios Papoulas Greece

3

Nikos Sotiriadis Greece

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY

1

Sam Pearce Australia

2

Mihail Kavvalos Greece

 

WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Urte Stankeviciute Lithuania
2 Valia Dimou Greece

3

Eva Birsa Slovenia

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Cristina Putzu Italy
2 Vaida Kiskiene Lithuania
3 Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania
4 Simone Moore Australia
5 Nikola Krcova Slovakia
6 Christina Gogou Greece
  Not in the final  
  Angelika Pawliszyn Greece
  Ioanna Kotopoulou Greece

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Lenka Balogova Slovakia
2 Arlette Vilrokx Belgium
3 Hara Raftogianni Greece
4 Ineta Rijniece Latvia
5 Vasiliki Christou Greece

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Johanna Mountfort New Zealand
2 Cinzia Chiarenza Italy
3 Sharon Campbell Australia

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Loredana De Franciscis Italy
2 Mojca Petaros Slovenia
3 Dimitra Mouratidou Greece

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Ilona Zarubica Serbia

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Panos Ioannoy Greece
2 Christos Arnaoutis Greece
3 Mathieu De Jonghe Belgium
4 Georgios Machallekides Greece
5 Antonios Kofteros Greece
6 Ljavdim Shala Sweden
  Not in the final  
  Nikolaos Malamidis Greece
  Kevin Meersman Belgium
  Michael Braem Belgium
  Andraz Kavka Slovenia
  Mario Klintworth Germany
  Philipp Rauscher Germany
  Kiriako Santino Greece
  Vasileios Galanis Greece
  Theodoros Koronidis Greece
  Angelos Leivadiotis Greece
  Georgios Giannikakis Greece
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Angelo Giorno Italy
2 Massimo Trotta Italy
3 Roland Dosa Serbia
4 Rade Panic Serbia
5 Vasileios Gantzoglou Greece
6 Nikolaos Petrakidis Greece
  Not in the final  
  Stelios Kampouridis Greece
  Paulos Kefalas Greece
  Ioannis Zagkailias Greece
  Dusan Jovanovic Serbia
  Prodormos Papavergos Greece

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

Panos Ioannoy

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Zoran Markovic Serbia
2 Marco Romano Italy
3 Miroslav Vrebac Serbia
4 Pezhman Fozounkhah Iran
5 Georgios Chelidonas Greece
6 Efstathios Theodoritis Greece
  Not in the final  
  Matej Kosir Slovenia
  Stauros Themopoulos Greece
  Evaggelos Syrigos Greece
  Dimitrios Argyropoulos Greece
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Spyros Palikaras Greece
2 Ivano De Luca Italy
3 Gilles Navarro France
4 Mohamad El Masri Greece
5 Ioannis Litras Greece
6 Bernd Enzi Austria
  Not in the final  
  Apostolos Manopoulos Greece
  Konstantinos Mpouhlariotis Greece

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

Zoran Markovic

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Dmitrijs Romanovs Latvia
2 Kevin Stütz Austria
3 Georgios Krimniotis Greece
4 Ilias Nikolaidis Greece
5 Rade Milanovic Serbia
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Sokratis Athanasiadis Greece
2 Georgios Zoumis Greece
3 Georgios Giglas Greece

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

Dmitrijs Romanovs

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Klaus Drescher Austria
2 Vasileios Stefanidis Greece
3 Milan Savic Serbia
4 Paulos Miliadis Greece
5 Calum Von Moger Australia
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Emmanouil Baritakis Greece
2 Ivan Bucher Swiss
3 Mahmoud Safaei Lari Iran
4 Jim Vouzas Australia
5 Federico Frattali Italy
6 David Guison France

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

Klaus Drescher

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Ali Asghar Mofarrahi Dalir Iran
2 Riad Al Majarich Syria
3 Davide Pioggia Italy
4 Michal Pucek Slovakia
5 Ioannis Anagnostou Greece
6 Jurans Normunds Latvia

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Antonio Peddis Italy
2 John Moore Australia
3 Wayne Wilson Australia
4 Peter Varley Australia
5 Bruno Tufano Italy
6 Grigorios Birlis Greece

 

 

PAIRS
1
 
Cinzia Chiarenza /
Ivano De Luca
Italy
 
2
 
FLoredana De Franciscis /
Angelo Giorno
Italy
 
3
 
Dimitra Mouratidou /
Ivan Bucher
Swiss
 
4
 
Christine Louka /
Georgios Machallekides
Greece
 
5
 
Christina Gogou /
Mohamad El Masri
Greece
 
6
 
AIneta Rijniece /
Jurans Normunds
Latvia