WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Stefan Vasic Serbia

2

Nejc Duh Slovenia

3

Emil Hutka Slovakia

4

Giorgos Dimou Greece

5

Peter Prezelj Slovenia

6

Urban Koren Slovenia

7

Markus Huppert Germany

8

Anatolijs Andrejevs Latvia

 

Vjaceslav Vasiljev Latvia

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE

1

Jure Rus Slovenia

2

David Hoffmann Germany

3

Tome Nikolovski Macedonia

4

Christoph Apel Germany

 

JUNIORS ATHLETIC

1

Michael Schneider Austria

2

Mark van Rutten Holland

3

Samo Sildenfeld Slovenia

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1 Romutis Juodsnukis Lithuania
2 Matic Matekovic Slovenia
3 Miran Kovac Slovenia
4 Artur Engbrecht Germany
JUNIORS EXTREME-BODY
1 Pero Tomas Croatia

WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Viktoriia Kopysova Russia

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Tatiana Naddennaia Russia
2 Szilvia Czine Hungary
3 Corinna Walther Germany
4 Ivana Kovarova Czech
5 Csillag Soos Hungary
6 Nicole Jacobson Australia
7 Giedre Stasaitiene Lithuania
8 Prisca Maidlinger Swiss
  Joelma Pedroza-Amon Brazil
  Sabine Siebert Germany
  Marina Kruglova Latvia
  Aleksandra Madzaroska Macedonia
  Timea Pap Hungary

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Kamila Porczyk Poland
2 Jovana Sekulic Serbia
3 Sabine Cortinovis France
4 Anita Metzler Hungary
5 Simone Moore Australia
6 Crysa Papadimitriou Greece

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Izabella Szell Hungary
2 Noemi Szabo Hungary
3 Carmen Spindler Germany
4 Florence Van Putten Holland

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Brigitta Grof Hungary
2 Marianna Kathi Hungary

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Yvette Balla Hungary
2 Andrea Kaszas Hungary

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Gregor Werneburg Germany
2 Undisclosed Austria
3 Luka Filipic Slovenia
4 David Koren Slovenia
5 Nicolai Wilmes Germany
6 Vladimir Marinkovic Slovenia
7 Alan Amadej Eferl Slovenia
8 Rok Kokalj Slovenia
  Carlo Fuzio Germany
  Tobias Rödiger Germany
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Stephane Richeda France
2 Giorgios Tzilopoulos Greece
3 Francois Moutel France
4 Tanel Idil Turkey
5 Segej Cvetkovski Macedonia
6 Alexander Schroll Austria
7 Pece Kotevski Macedonia
8 Martin Hesse Germany
  Walter Baumgartner Austria

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

STEPHANE RICHEDA

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Alastair White            Australia
2 Andreas Apostolakis Greece
3 Ioannis Giantzoglou Greece
4 Juri Fege Germany
5 Darius Eglynas Lithuania
6 Theodoros Koronidis Greece
7 Markus Fuchs Austria
8 Elias Chahine Sweden
  Sizar Siawesh Sweden
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Gasper Grom Slovenia
2 Andreas Trienbacher Germany
3 Christian Castellani France
4 Jean Marc Bernard France
5 Ian Percival Australia
6 Konstantinos Mpikiropoulos Greece
7 Vladas Jovaisa Lithuania
8 Fotis Giglas Greece
  Jozef Bomba Slovakia
  Daniel Buttinger Austria
  Marko Bencina Slovenia

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

ALASTAIR WHITE

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Zoltan Szegedi Hungary
2 Reinhard Tuttner Austria
3 Peter Stiewe France
4 Raymond Simon Holland
5 Peter Lunter Slovakia
6 Mario Meszaros Slovakia
7 Matej Kosir Slovenia
8 Urs Zumstein Swiss
  Jeffrey Latour Holland
  Marian Siska Slovakia
  Petr Rösner Czech
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Fabrice Moreau France
2 Stefano Fabbretti Italy
3 Ernst Barnet Austria
4 Jens Voß Germany
5 Roman Kharyutin Russia
6 Aleksandar Lekic Serbia

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

ZOLTAN SZEGEDI

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Markus Degenhardt Germany
2 Kristian Porthill Australia
3 Tomas Zemaitis Lithuania
4 Mantas Jankauskas Lithuania
5 Dmitry Filipchenko Russia
6 Johann Waterlander Holland
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Fotis Pleuritis Greece
2 Zsolt Esztero Hungary
3 Darko Belusic Croatia
4 Rick Brennan Australia
5 David Wilson Australia
6 Ivan Bucher Swiss
7 Christian Strommer Austria
8 Robert Mayer Austria
  Sandrino Zirilli Italy

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

FOTIS PLEURITIS

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Mario Hemmer Austria
3 Istvan Jenei Hungary
3 Jozsef Bolla Hungary
4 Maik Waltenberg Germany
5 Sietze Lebbing Holland
6 Uwe Hörter Germany

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Rob Gras Holland
2 Petar Celik Serbia
3 Miguel Bousquet France
4 Wolfgang Samhaber Austria
5 Johann Kuntner Austria
6 Wolfgang Aigner Austria
7 Sofoklis Taylor Greece
8 Andrejs Dudov Latvia

 

 

PAIRS
1
 
Corinna Walther /
Andreas Trienbacher
Germany
 
2
 
Prisca Maidlinger /
Ivan Bucher
Swiss
3
 
Jovana Sekulic /
Aleksander Lekic
Serbia
 
4 Andrea Kaszas / Istvan Jenei Hungary
5
 
Sabine Cortinovis /
Stephane Richeda
France
 
6 Ivana Kovarova / Petr Rösner Czech
7
 
Crysa Papadimitriou /
Giorgios Tzilopoulos
Greece
 
8 Sabine Siebert / Tanel Idil Germany