WFF-Logo

The Results

JUNIORS-FITNESS

1

Ralf Müller

2

Tony Sperling

 

JUNIORS-PERFORMANCE
1 Oliver Zimmermann
2 Argo Toruke
3 Andrej Gorskolepov

 

JUNIORS-ATHLETIC
1 Henrik Bonde
2 Marco Ermer

 

JUNIORS-SUPERBODY
1 Nikolas Rautenstrauch
2 Eric Jahn
3 Sven Hoffmann

WOMEN-AEROBIC-FITNESS
1 Monica Wright
2 Cornelia Trost
3 Jolanta Mileriute
4 Alexandra Kukres
5 Donata Kincinaite
WOMEN-AEROBIC-PERFORMANCE
1 Julija Kukina
2 Maryna Bukharava
WOMEN-AEROBIC-ATHLETIC
1 Valeria Ioudina
2 Olga Yakoleva

 

 

WOMEN-FITNESS JUNIORS
1 Susann May
2 Alexandra Hinterbauer
3 Vicky Efstathiou
4 Tatsiana Platkouskaya
WOMEN-FITNESS
1 Christina Gogou     
2 Afroditi Kokkinou
3 Sabine Meusel
4 Chantelle Tanke
5 Tanja-Leona Meyer
6 Ingrid Neuhofer
7 Tanja Dietrich
8 Sandra Tilke
WOMEN-FITNESS OVER  30
1 Dunja Beil                           Overall-Winner
2 Melanie Helfrich
3 Anna-Maria Konstantinidou
4 Jolanda Beuving
5 Emma Rütz
6 Marina Burinskaja
7 Jana Maier
8 Maddalena Colombo 
  Isabelle Manuguera

 

WOMEN-PERFORMANCE
1 Susan Malekpur                 Overall-Winner
2 Anna Komissarova
3 Iva Jurkovic
4 Yuliya Drazhyna
WOMEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Iris Probus            
2 Marie Pierre Ripert
3 Celine Manuguera
4 Olga Vassina
5 Betina Müller
6 Damiana Maestri
7 Elke Schwäbe
8 Angelika Brecht
Gitte Nielsen
Brita Milde

 

WOMEN-ATHLETIC
1 Sonja Schleis
WOMEN-ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Sylvie Esmenjaud             Overall-Winner
2 Romina Paoli
3 Melanie Merker
4 Zaida Desole
5 Mascha Tieken
6 Anna Kirioukhina
7 Jelena Terasmaa
8 Jelena Jaksic
Marina Karyagina
WOMEN-ATHLETIC OVER 40

1

Angela Mc Cluskey

 

WOMEN-SUPERBODY
1 Irina Zinchenko                 Overall-Winner
2 Monika Schäfer        
WOMEN-SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Lucie Walther
2 Sandrine Sacoman
3 Veronique Ducos

 

 
WOMEN-EXTREM-BODY

1

Alvia Solomentseva
 

 

WHEELCHAIR-ATHLETE
1 Alexander Koroljov
2 Kenrik Palmer

 

MEN-FITNESS
1 Jürgen Guem                     Overall-Winner
2 Bernd Oesterle
3 Giuseppe Scala
4 Vladimir Maslenkine
5 Helmut Seifert
6 Tanel Idil
7 Ronny Lang
8 Patrick Spallino
Alexandar Sretenovic
Freddy Gaal
Andreas Rybant
Aretas Kolmakovas
Yorick Bakker
MEN-FITNESS OVER 30
1 **********
2 Andrea Oliban
3 Frank Grüneberg
4 Knud Madsen
5 Thomas Maurer
6 Frederico Dall´ora
7 Gintaras Martinkenas
8 Günter Frenz
  Olaf Zill
Martin Hesse
MEN-FITNESS OVER 40
1 Bernd Hecker
2 Ralf Patrik Amon
3 Peter Dauth
4 Claude Fruit
5 Ugo Giulianati
6 Jürgen Weber
7 Oleg Troukhanov
8 Lutz Hopfe

 

 

MEN-PERFORMANCE
1 Sven Franz                   
2 Anthony Graham
3 Thomas Wenzl
4 Balislau Bukharau
5 Michael Schmidt
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Vassili Delis                       Overall-Winner
2 Patrick Heisel
3 Frank Heumer
4 Sven Decker
5 Francois Moutel
6 Stefan Wiedemann
7 Stephan Plana
8 Burkhard Fabian
Andreas Filz
Edgars Zebegs
Uwe Daut
Patrice Mangin
Marko Terasmaa
Sven Gromoll
Dietmar Waclaw
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 40
1 Dietmar Haubold
2 Dietmar Schloßmacher
3 Andreas Hemmann
4 Rainer Eckert
5 Siegfried Niklasch
6 Neil Mc Cluskey

 

 

MEN-ATHLETIC
1 Alain Coniglio
2 Peter Hager
3 Bobby Moaeri
4 Tarmo Tiits
5 Michael Metz
6 Christian Neuhofer
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Aleksandr Kazlov
2 Christian Castellina
3 Andreas Wilms
4 Andre Jentzsch
5 Hanno Schupp
6 Andreas Trienbacher
7 Aldo Negretti
8 Ole Jensen
  Jordi Rieger
Christophe Ducos
Andrey Bilanov
Thomas Biesterfeld
Sam Cullingworth
Christophe Manuguera
Frank Fuhrmann
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 40
1 Thomas Bachert
2 Mike Mitchell

 

 

MEN-SUPERBODY
1 Artem Ovsoian   
2 Murat Demir
3 Roman Ruder
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Massimo Monaco              Overall-Winner
2 German Shelest
3 Roman Senti
4 Nikolai Kornosev
5 Robert Nsafoah
6 Thomas Waldbauer
7 Rene Böhme
8 Oliver Bauer
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 40
1 Antonio Vergiani
2 Bernd Robitschko
3 Bernd Brennecke
4 Jaksic Vedran

 

 

MEN-OVER 50
1 Reinhard Hess
2 Herbert Paduch
MEN-OVER 60
1 Willi Bendel
2 Ascanio Vernati

 

 

MEN-EXTREM-BODY
1 Werner Höh
3 Jurijs Karsecjans
2 Fabrice Rinaldi

 

 

PAIRS-FITNESS
1 Monica Wright & Tom Matt
2 Jolanda Beuving & Yorick Bakker
3 Celine & Christophe Manuguera
4 Betina Müller & Sven Franz
5 Chantelle Tanke & Freddy Gaal
6 Maryna Bukharava & Balislau Bukharau
7 Sandra Tilke & Frank Fuhrmann
8 Inna & Marko Terasmaa
PAIRS-ATHLETIC
1 Sandrine Sacoman & Alain Coniglio
2 Valeria Ioutina & German Shelest
3 Veronique & Christophe Ducos
4 Ingrid & Christian Neuhofer
5 Julija Kukina & Jurijs Karsecjans
6 Marina Burinskaja & Nikolai Kornosev
7 Iva Jurkovic & Jaksic Vedran

 

 

  

THE STORY

PICTURES