WFF-Logo

The Results

JUNIORS-FITNESS

1

Sven Hoffmann

2

Konstantin Chomutov

 

JUNIORS-PERFORMANCE
1 Eric Jahn
2 Mark Van Niekerk
3 Tobias Abele

 

JUNIORS-ATHLETIC
1 Undisclosed
2 Miroslav Ludmilov Yonchev

 

JUNIORS-SUPERBODY
1 Logan Robson

WOMEN-AEROBIC-JUNIORS (18 - 21)
1 Jolanta Mileriute
WOMEN-AEROBIC-FITNESS
1 Monica Wright
2 Valeria Cristiane Aprobato
3 Ginta Liepa
WOMEN-AEROBIC-PERFORMANCE
1 Valeria Ioudina
2 Claudia Gomes
3 Alina Isidorova
WOMEN-AEROBIC-ATHLETIC
1 Diana Paula Monteiro
2 Renata Kevork Shirvanian

 

 

WOMEN-FITNESS
1 Jessica Gans     
2 Elodie Saulnier
3 Nicole Freitag
4 Brigitte Knünz
5 Natalja Zamjatina
WOMEN-FITNESS OVER  30
1 Celine Manuguerra
2 Melanie Helfrich
3 Jolanda Beuving
4 Joelma Pedroza Amon
5 Jana Maier
6 Fabiola Coco
WOMEN-FITNESS OVER  40
1 Carmen Paradi                          

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-FITNESS

JESSICA  GANS

 

WOMEN-PERFORMANCE
1 Natalia Suvorova
2 Christina Gogu
WOMEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Dunja Beil         
2 Afroditi Kokkinou
3 Monique van Geel-Maas
4 Yvonne Lenzner
5 Heike Hoffmann
WOMEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Birgit Zöllner

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-PERFORMANCE

NATALIA  SUVOROVA

 

WOMEN-ATHLETIC
1 Svetlana Pugacheva
WOMEN-ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Marie Pierre Ripert
2 Sylvie Esmenjaud
3 Diane Shipway
4 Odile Lupon
5 Lorraine March

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-ATHLETIC

SVETLANA  PUGACHEVA

 

WOMEN-SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Helga Tieben
2 Sonja Schleis
3 Avril Cunliffe

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN-SUPERBODY

HELGA  TIEBEN

 

WHEELCHAIR-ATHLETE FITNESS
1 Kenrik Palmer
2 Torsten Petersen
WHEELCHAIR-ATHLETE ATHLETIC
1 Sergej Beglik
2 Garib Younis
3 Alexsandr Koroljov

 

MEN-FITNESS
1 Lars Kasper
2 Bernd Österle
3 Frank Sailer
4 Davide Bramati
5 Alpaslan Kulak
6 Michael Gruber
7 Bart Feusels
8 Ismail Ipek
Zafar Tekgül
Dennis Schramm
Marco Rau
Klaus Ruckdeschel
MEN-FITNESS OVER 30
1 Patrick Heisel
2 Ibrahim Erbay
3 Simon Groß
4 Franco Fusari
5 Raffaele Motta
6 Wolfgang Mühltaler
7 Alexander Schroll
MEN-FITNESS OVER 40
1 Claude Fruit
2 Antonello Secchi
3 Roland Tammler
4 Jürgen Weber
5 Anatoli Vechtchikov

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

PATRICK  HEISEL

 

 

MEN-PERFORMANCE
1 Phillippe Blanc             
2 Ali Reza Zahiri
3 Michael Schmidt
4 Thomas Wenzl
5 Thomas Riedel
6 Rama Mehrdad
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Sergey Syrchin
2 Andrea Romboni
3 Vassili Delis
4 Hanno Schupp
5 Eddie Tannourji
6 Thomas Schramm
7 Manfred Hoffmann
8 Andrea Oliban
Frederico Dall´Ora
  Palle Rasmussen
Francois Moutel
MEN-PERFORMANCE OVER 40
1 Andreas Sandmeier
2 Dietmar Haubold
3 Uwe Schöffler
4 Frank Heumer
5 Neil Mc Cluskey

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

SERGEY  SYRCHIN

 

 

MEN-ATHLETIC
1 Stelios Ktistakis
2 Karsten Schuck
3 Karim Giroussens
4 Angelo Accursio
5 Antonio Gambacorta
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Andre Jentzsch
2 Stefan Nonn
3 Martin Schulz
4 Christodulos Sofotasios
5 Marc Friedli
6 Christophe Manuguerra
7 Antonio Miguel-Muanza
8 Patrick Croonen
MEN-ATHLETIC OVER 40
1 Mike Mitchell
2 Dirk Bonenberger

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

MIKE  MITCHELL

 

 

MEN-SUPERBODY
1 Marik Stefanovic  
2 Logan Robson
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Massimo Monaco
2 German Shelest
3 Christophe Ducos
4 Robert Mayer
5 Thomas Terlaak
6 Erik Heijnen
7 Vincentius Twaalfhoven
MEN-SUPERBODY OVER 40
1 Werner Höh
2 Axel Decker
3 Antonio Vergiani
4 Andreas Hemmann

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

MASSIMO  MONACO

 

 

MEN-OVER 50
1 Guglielmo Zolla
2 Reinhard Hess
MEN-OVER 60
1 Willi Bendel
2 Biagio Filizola
3 Alexander Encell

 

 

MEN-EXTREME-BODY OVER 30
1 Olaf Michaelis
2 Oliver Popp

 

MEN-EXTREME-BODY OVER 40
1 Jurijs Karsectjans
2 Glen Purtell
3 Mimmo Lampidecchia

4

Micael Cederovist

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-EXTREME-BODY

JURIJS  KARSECTJANS

 

 

PAIRS-FITNESS
1 Monica Wright / Thom Matt
2 Nicole Freitag / Simon Groß
3 Heike Hoffmann / Wolfgang Mühltaler

 

PAIRS-PERFORMANCE
1 Elodie Saulnier / Christophe Ducos
2 Jolanta Beuving /Vincentius Twaalfhoven
3 Celine & Christophe Manuguerra
PAIRS-ATHLETIC
1 Diane Shipway / Glen Purtell

 

PAIRS-SUPERBODY
1 Alina Isidorova / Jurijs Karsecjans