WFF-Logo

 The Results  /  8 Finalists

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Xavier Riviere

2

Björn Schloßmacher

3

Mark Rettke

4

Mehmet Ceylan

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE
1 Andreas Adam
2 Alexander Heinze
3 Patrick Matthes

4

Toni Heinze

5

Morten Kristensen

 

JUNIORS ATHLETIC
1 Patrick Kardol
2 Sascha Lörke

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1 Christos Mavromatidis
2 Vasileios Kalantzis
3 Marian Neumann

WOMEN AEROBIC FITNESS
1 Daniela Thon
WOMEN AEROBIC SUPERBODY
1 Marija Deksne

 

 

WOMEN FITNESS TO 30
1 Areti Ilievski     
2 Saskia Valk
3 Adriana Hordijk
4 Marina Katkova    
5 Yvonne Wetzler
6 Mary Silva
7 Eliane Bayeler
8 Katherine Venier
WOMEN FITNESS OVER  30
1 Susan Malekpur-Shirazi
2 Doris Berauer
3 Catrin Mette
4 Joelma Pedroza Amon
5 Jana Maier
6 Peggy Broothaerts
7 Marian Broersen

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN FITNESS

ARETI ILIEVSKI

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE  TO 30
1 Nicole Kratochwil
WOMEN PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Corinna Walther
2 Cristina Menini
3 Valerie Bendin
4 Lindy Olsen
5 Sabine Broquet

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN PERFORMANCE

NICOLE KRATOCHWIL

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Heike Furno
2 Demi Tsironis
3 Carmen Galasso
4 Karin Reichl
5 Mariangela Picardi
6 Marie-Clair De Bakker

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN ATHLETIC

HEIKE FURNO

WOMEN SUPERBODY  OVER 30
1 Francesca Mantello
2 Jacqueline Audino
3 Heike Vogt

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  WOMEN SUPERBODY

FRANCESCA MANTELLO

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Martine Leys

 

 

WHEELCHAIR-ATHLETE
1 Stefan Bitterauf

 

MEN FITNESS
1 Alexander Rothe
2 Davide Bramati
3 Michael Gruber
4 Marco Rucker
5 Ali Kilicaslan
6 Lasse Petersen
7 Roland Weiß
8 Davide Pioggia
MEN FITNESS OVER 30
1 Patrick Heisel
2 Andrea Oliban
3 Alexander Schroll
4 Martin Hesse
5 Arsenio Adamson
6 Mike Förster
7 Emmanuel Fontana
MEN FITNESS OVER 40
1 Rainer Hofmann
2 Bruno Tufano
3 Franco Fusari
4 Wolfgang Iben
5 Ralf Patrik Amon
6 Dirk Offergeld

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

PATRICK HEISEL

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE
1 Peter Stiewe            
2 Reinhard Hobacher
3 Andreas Aposolakis
4 Roland Bock
5 Ioannis Giantzoglou
6 Dimitri Wolf
7 Lionel Fouque
8 Jens Urban
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Sedin Dervisic
2 Mauro Zotti
3 Claudio Patronaggio
4 Bernd Österle
5 Fred Rödel
6 Alexander Halbauer
7 Flavio Lancia
8 Solomon Mende Golotife
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 40
1 Tori Audino
2 Eric Orrao
3 Ugo Giulianati
4 Patrick Daems
5 Dirk Bonenberger

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

SEDIN DERVISIC

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC
1 Roelly Winklaar
2 Quincy Winklaar
3 Sobir Djumaev
4 Georges Beyeler
5 Ivan Lombardi
6 Emanuel Loogeman
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 30
1 Andrea Romboni
2 Andreas Trienbacher
3 Vassili Delis
4 Mario Weithaler
5 Thomas Bonack
6 Jesper Lowgren
7 Stephane Madeddu
8 Pierangelo Colombo
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 40
1 Andreas Wilms
2 Wayne Wilson
3 Eduardo Martuscelli

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

ANDREA ROMBONI

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY
1 Aleksey Podolsky
2 Markus Degenhardt
3 Poli Moutevelidis
4 Peter Lagermann
5 Vincenzo Trezza
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 30
1 Pasquale Caliolo
2 Blair Loveday
3 Roberto Santarpia
4 Andrey Susekin
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 40
1 Werner Höh
2 Oliver Bauer
3 Spyridon Valavanis

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

PASQUALE CALIOLO

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Mike Mitchell
2 Reinhard Hess
3 Rafhael Barlevi
4 Erwin Cremer
MEN OVER 60
1 Hans-Peter Kewitz
2 Henk Morren
3 Manfred Schwan

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Nicolas Loumi
2 Angelo Calabretta
3 Stefan Friedrich
4 Stephane Pelloquin
5 Matthias Bonack

6

Alessandro Ferrara

7

Gianni Scardigno

8

Sam Cullingworth

 

 

PAIRS-FITNESS
1 Monica Wright / Thom Matt
2 Adriana Hordijk / Helmut Haller
3 Doris Berauer / Alexander Schroll
PAIRS-ATHLETIC
1 Corinna Walther / Andreas Trienbacher
2 Jacqueline & Tori Audino