WFF-Logo

  UNIVERSE 2015
27thJune 2015 - La Ciotat, France
THE RESULTS

JUNIOR WOMEN'S UNDER 24 Yrs

1

REBECCA GORDON

Australia

WOMEN'S MASTERS OVER 45

1

VIVIAN GOOSEN

South Africa

2

EMMANUELLE PONS-NAVARO

France

3

MINNA PALER

Finland

4

SIMONE MOORE

Australia

5

MYLENE MARCHITO

France

6

CEMILE KARIM

Italy

BRIGITTE TAUSS

Switzerland

JAANA VISULAAKA

Finland

WOMEN'S FITNESS

1

CRISTINA PUTZU

Italy

2

LARA TASHAROFI

Austria

3

BJ BRUNTON

New Zealand

4

KATHERINE CLOTHIER

Australia

5

ZIVILE JANKAUSKIENE

Lithuania

6

KRISTINE BELLEVERT

Latvia

WOMEN'S PERFORMANCE

1

MICHELE VAN STRAATEN

South Africa

2

ANITA VISSER

South Africa

3

SARUNE KASPERAVICIENE

Lithuania

4

OKSANA KOLODKO

Switzerland

5

SONA SLUNECKO VALENTOVA

Czech Republic

WOMEN'S ATHLETIC

1

OLESYA KARPOVICH

Russia

2

LEE-ANNE ASHTON

Australia

3

STEFANIA SPEZZANI

Italy

4

MARINA MARINA MANTOVANI

Italy

5

VALERIE PERCEVALLE

France

6

ELODIE DUCOS

France

NATHALIE BUSSUTIL

France

ALEXANDRA CASINI

France

ODETTE HUDSON

South Africa

JENNIFER LENNE

France

MARIE SILMARI

Finland

WENDY STRYDOM

South Africa

WOMEN'S SUPERBODY

1

DARIA DIOSSI

Russia

2

ELODIE DUCOS

France

3

DANY JACOT-DESCOMBES

Switzerland

4

HOLLIE JOHN

UK

5

CLAIRE PAYET

France

6

MARJORIE GOMILA

France

WOMEN'S EXTREME BODY

1

KAROLINA BORKOVCOVA

Czech Republic

2

ARLETTE VILROCKX

Belgium

3

TAMARA MAKAR

Hungary

4

ZARUBILA LONKA

Serbia

PRO WOMEN'S FIGURE

1

DARIA DIOSSI

Russia

2

CHERYL FROST

Australia

3

FLORA CONTE

Italy

KAROLINA BORKOVCOVA

Czech Republic

OLESYA KARPOVICH

Russia

MICHELE VAN STRAATEN

South Africa

SPORTS MODEL WOMEN JUNIOR UNDER 24 yrs

1

JUSTINE GAYRAUD

France

WOMEN'S SPORTS MODEL

1

LIM EUN JI

Korea

2

RADKA PRASKOVA

Czech Republic

3

SARAH SCIACQUA

France

4

ANJA ZURCHER

Switzerland

5

CAMILLA AKERBERG

Australia

6

JULIE BILLET

France

DENISA BALLOVA

Czech Republic

VALERI MONNIER

France

PRO WOMEN'S SPORTS MODEL

1

CAT BUYS RADEMEYER

South Africa

JUSTINE GAYRAUD

France

LIM EUN JI

Korea

WOMEN'S AEROBICS/DANCE-FIT

1

ANITA BAUMANN

Switzerland

2

JOELLE VAUCHER

Switzerland

3

HANA CERNA

Czech Republic

JUNIOR WOMEN'S BIKINIUNDER 24 yrs

1

SONG AR EUM

Korea

WOMEN'S BIKINI

1

CHANTE VAN WYK

South Africa

2

CHARLOTTE PICKSTOCK

UK

3

TAMARA ZURBINA

Italy

4

RYEONG LEE BO

Korea

5

ALENA SVOBODOVA

Czech Republic

6

SHELLEY NAUGHTIN

South Africa

LIZ CLIFFORD

Ireland

LUDIVINE CODOL-MALE

France

CILLIA GIACOMAZEO

France

SABRINA GRIMA

Malta

LARISSA HERREN

Switzerland

JENNIFER DENNON

France

JEONG HAN BOM

Korea

KIM SI HYEON

Korea

VYGANTE KONDRATAITE

Lithuania

JENNIFER KUHBACHER

Switzerland

TASMIN MALHERBE

South Africa

PAVLA MIKULECKA

Czech Republic

CHARLOTTE PICH

UK

DANA POLONIOVA

Ireland

MARINA ROSSETTI

France

SANDRINE ROUBAUD

France

GIUSY SPALLETTA

Italy

ANDREA SZUCSANY

Switzerland

SHEILA ZARUBICA

Serbia

WOMEN'S PRO BIKINI

1

SONG AR EUM

Korea

MONIQUE PITTAS

Australia

CHANTE VAN WYK

South Africa

JUNIOR MEN UNDER 24 yrs

1

MIKE PEARSON

Australia

2

MILAN KINC

Czech Republic

3

JAN RIHA

Czech Republic

4

THOMAS BOTTINO

France

5

FLORIAN VILLA

France

6

YANN MARADAN

France

7

SAMUEL OVADIA

France

GRANDMASTERS MEN OVER 50 Yrs

1

LEON VEGA

France

2

PETER MEIERHOFER

Switzerland

3

JOHN MOORE

Australia

4

MARIO CIGNITTI

Italy

5

JEAN-MARC BERNARD

France

6

GUY PARLENTI

France

ERIC BURLE

France

PETER-RONEL KLEIN

South Africa

MEN'S HANDISPORT (CHALLENGED)

1

SAMY SADIKI

France

MEN'S FITNESS

1

ROBERT BORGONHA

Australia

2

LUBOS CHLADEK

Czech Republic

3

LOIC BREBANTI

France

4

STEFANO PIGNATTA

Italy

5

LUDOVIC BANON

France

6

PUISE MODESTAS

Lithuania

ALEXANDRE BEIA

France

FABRICE BRESSAND

France

RUBEN CALLEJA

Malta

DAVID CENATIEMPO

France

JAYANTA DAS

India

SANJAY DAS

India

STEPHANE MADDEDU

France

THOMAS MURISASCO

France

HICHAM NABAL

France

NIMA SAFARNEJAD

Iran

MASSIMO TROTTA

Italy

STAVROS THEMOPOULOS

Greece

MEN'S PERFORMANCE

1

DALIR MAHDI

Iran

2

BENJAMIN ROTSAERT

France

3

LI XIAO PENG

China

4

STASI GIOVANNI

Italy

5

GERHARD KRAINER

Germany

6

VICTOR MUTANTE

Brazil

IVANO DE LUCA

Italy

ROMAIN CARRARA

France

JEAN LUC CARUSO

France

CHRISTOPHE CHAPUZET

France

MARC CHAUCESSE

France

LUDOVIC COIFFARD

France

ROY DEWIEST

Belgium

JAEWOONG KIM

Korea

JINOH KIM

Korea

PETER LUTZLER

ermany

MATISS BITANS

Latvia

CHRISTOPHE MULLETIER

France

MARKUS MUNCH

Germany

HOWARD ORIGAN

Ireland

PASCAL PALMIERI

France

FEZOUNKHAH PEZHMAN

Iran

COSIMO TONDO

Italy

SHANE WATSON

Australia

EMANUEL DI NUNNO

Italy

GEOGOS CHELIDONAS

Greece

MEN'S ATHLETIC

1

THOMAS SPRENGI

Austria ( Declined WFF PRO status )

2

ADDA BENATTIA (EL HADJ)

France

3

MATTIA BRENCI

Italy

4

LEE SEONG SEOP

Korea

5

JEROME VAN-THEEMSCHE

France

6

GENNARO FERRA

Australia

ARAS SIDQ

Australia

IVAN BUCHER

Switzerland

CASTAGNINI

France

MARTIN CHOMENCUK

Czech Republic

ALAN COLLINS

Ireland

VASSILIA COSTANTINO

Italy

FEDERICO FRATTALI

Italy

CHRISTOPHE HERITIER

France

AFSHIN KHORRAMABADI

Iran

ALAIN KHOURI

France

KIM JIN OH

Korea

ERIC LOIACONO

France

PETER LUTZER

Germany

ALEKSANDR MANAKOV

Russia

ROGER NAPFLIN

Switzerland

PHILIPPE NAUD

France

JEROME OHARAU

France

HOWARD ORIGAN

Italy

MARIUS SARAPAS

Lithuania

BEN SONOPO

South Africa

MICHAEL VECCHIO

Australia

PAULOS MILIADIS

Greece

MEN'S SUPERBODY

1

SVEN HESS

Switzerland

2

STANISLAV CERMAN

Czech Republic

3

IVAN BUCHER

Switzerland

4

JING HAO

China

5

JUAN BOTHMA

South Africa

6

VLAD LABUDZ

Latvia

CHRISTOPHE GONNET

France

JOE HARPER

UK

BRIAN HICKEY

Ireland

RACHID KHADIR DRISS

France

MANUEL MASSONI

France

CHRISTIAN WESSNER

Austria

DANIEL JOCIC

Austria

MEN'S EXTREME BODY

1

PASCAL FLORE

France

2

ONDREJ MLAKA

Czech Republic

3

KLAUS DRESCHER

Austria

4

WEI XINFENG

China

5

LEE SANG JUN

Korea

6

MIKE NYSTEN

Australia

ANDREI SIQUEIRA

Brazil

ARTHUR ANDRADE

Brazil

YVES AUSSEMS

Belgium

FERNANDO

Brazil

SERHII PETRYK

Ukraine

SIMONE SANTORO

Italy

MIKEY EL MASRI

Greece

WFF PRO BODYBUILDING CLASS

1

CALUM VON MOGER

Australia

2

ROBERT BORGONHA

Australia

3

SVEN HESS

Switzerland

4

DALIR MAHDI

Iran

5

PASCAL FLORE

France

MEN'S SPORTS MODEL

1

LI GANG

China

2

FLORENT VIGNAL

France

3

LOVITO LUCA

Italy

4

GUY NAYLOR

UK

5

MATTHEW LARKINS

South Africa

6

KANG KYUNG MAN

Korea

JONATHAN AMBROSIN

France

PERRY COLE

UK

STEPHANE DEGIOVANI

France

DIMITRI DESHERAUD

France

TERRY GUY

France

JUNG SANG HYUN

Korea

KANG MOON SUK

Korea

LUIGI MEINI

Italy

MIROSLAV PONIZIL

Czech Republic

AXEL SEVIERI

France

DANIEL SPIC

Czech Republic

CURTIS TAYLOR

France

GAETAN VANDER JONCKHEYD

Belgium

GREGORY VONGPHASOUR

France

RAPHAEL RIBEIRO

Belgium

KEN POT

Belgium

SABERAN ALI

Iran

PRO MEN'S SPORTS MODEL

1

LI GANG

China

REECE SCHLEICHER

Australia