WFF-Logo

  UNIVERSE 2017
24thJune 2017 - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
THE RESULTS

MENS JUNIOR

1

Marcello De Angelis

Brazil

2

Johnathan Rannachan

South Africa

3

Victor Soares

Brazil

4

Chris Andreou

Australia

5

David Castillo

Mexico

6

Ricardo Barros

Brazil

Carlos Ramirez Cruz

Mexico

Ildo Jang

Australia

MENS FITNESS

1

Jenner Barni

Brazil

2

Emerson Guimarães

Brazil

3

Mohammad Mehmandoost

Iran

4

Eder Vinicius Da Silva

Brazil

5

Daniel Cruz

Peru

6

Saulo Cristiano

Brazil

Nirender Singh Lehar

Hong Kong

Juracy Francisco

Brazil

Tshepiso Masilo

South Africa

Juan Hernandez

Argentina

Adrian Lopez Gonzalez

Mexico

MENS PERFORMANCE

1

Wellington Miyamoto

Brazil

2

Rafael Dos Santos

Brazil

3

Richardron Roberts

Brazil

4

Marcio Roland

Brazil

5

Robson Da Silva

Brazil

6

Mauricio Mendez

Argentina

José Bonifácio

Brazil

Ygor Raphael Moura

Brazil

Fabio Ferreira

Brazil

Hector Francisco

Mexico

Rusty Sayed

South Africa

MENS ATHLETIC

1

Tiago Ferreira

Brazil

2

Hwang Shin

South Korea

3

Andile Skeul

South Africa

4

Anderson Xavier

Brazil

5

Genildo Ribeiro

Brazil

6

Peter Aguilera Guzman

Bolivia

Leandro Da Silva

Brazil

Scott Reynolds

Australia

Richardson Robert

Brazil

Matias Ortega

Argentina

Rhys Martin

New Zealand

Willer Julio

Brazil

Tyler Hope

Australia

William Thiago Sander

Bolivia

Ivar Rafael Ledesma

Mexico

Carlo Omar Quintana

Mexico

William Caceres

Peru

MENS SUPERBODY

1

Luciano Karin

Brazil

2

Paulo Diogo Maia

Brazil

3

João Ricardo Gregório

Brazil

4

Salvador Rafael Correa

Mexico

5

Fabio Machado

Brazil

6

Mibson Oliveira

Brazil

MENS EXTREME

1

Jefferson Junqueira

Brazil

2

Marco Santos

Brazil

3

Eduardo Miranda

Brazil

4

Alan Bonadiman

Brazil

5

Kagan Orton

New Zealand

6

Frank Gara

Italy

Ben Cant

Australia

Nico Fourie

South Africa

Robson Alves Campos

Brazil

Carlos Castillo

Mexico

Javier Barros

Argentina

Gabriel Saucedo

Argentina

MENS MASTERS

1

Mike Gustavsson

Usa

2

Wayne Wilson

Australia

3

Airton Farias Batata

Brazil

4

Manoel Porto

Brazil

5

Marcos Cavalero

Brazil

6

Heverson Augusto

Brazil

João Batista Babu

Brazil

Manoel Feijo

Peru

Luiz Felicio

Brazil

Carlos Pacheco

Peru

MENS BOARD SHORTS JUNIOR

1

Matheus Henrique

Brazil

2

Dhony Oliveira

Brazil

3

João Pedro Munhae

Brazil

4

Ruanderson Rocha

Brazil

5

Rafael Queiroz

Brazil

6

Tiago Ganda

Brazil

MENS BOARD SHORTS SHORT

1

Sergio Alan Lopez

Mexico

2

Andre Barbosa

Brazil

3

Sandro Lopes

Brazil

4

Thiago Padula

Brazil

MENS BOARD SHORTS TALL

1

Andre Teixeira

Brazil

2

Oscar Martinez

Mexico

3

Rodrigo Oliveira

Brazil

4

Julio Cesar

Brazil

5

Danilo Borges

Brazil

6

Claudio Oliveira

Brazil

Kadu Ribeiro

Brazil

Edvan Ferreira

Brazil

Fernando Santos

Brazil

Glauber Peleje

Brazil

Rafael Ferreira

Brazil

MENS BOARD SHORTS MASTERS

1

Kyungman Icane

South Korea

2

Igor Jessé

Brazil

3

Tomer Bobis

Israeli

4

Anderson Greuel

Brazil

5

Ozeias Alves

Brazil

6

Brito Junior

Brazil

Ivan Andrada

Argentina

Wesley Moreira

Brazil

Giuseppe D'isanto

Italy

MENS SPORTS MODEL JUNIOR

1

Rafael Possar

Brazil

2

Carlos Julio

Uruguay

MENS SPORTS MODEL SHORT

1

Abraão Neto

Brazil

2

Luis Antonio Oliveira

Brazil

3

Gustavo Bonato

Brazil

4

Wagner Adriano

Brazil

MENS SPORTS MODEL TALL

1

Sang Hyo Lee

South Korea

2

Seyedemadoddin Kazem

Iran

3

Orlando Saraiva

Brazil

4

Benedito Hermes

Brazil

5

Rodrigo Meneses

Brazil

6

Luis Berckemeyer

Peru

MENS SPORTS MODEL MASTERS

1

Seunemo Ryu

South Korea

MENS PRO

1

Jefferson

Brazil

2

Pedro Gustavo

Argentina

3

Juan Bothma

South Africa

4

Wesley Newell

Australia

5

Seung Um Lee

South Korea

6

Luciano K

Brazil

Tiago F

Brazil

Jenners B

Brazil

MENS PRO BOARD SHORTS

1

Sergey Romanov

Russia

2

Kyungman Kane

South Korea

3

Matheus Henrique

Brazil

4

Sergio Alanlopez

Mexico

5

Andre Teixeiva

Brazil

MENS PRO SPORTS MODEL

1

Mario Zwingmann

Germany

2

Lovito Luca

Italy

3

Leandre Van Zyl

South Africa

4

Jose Miguel Vazquez

Mexico

5

Sandro Mota

New Zealand

6

Mayko Barros

Brazil

WOMENS FITNESS

1

Cidinha Freitas

Brazil

2

Ana Carolina Tosatti

Brazil

WOMENS PERFORMANCE

1

Trish Veugelaers

Australia

2

Bj Brunton

New Zealand

3

Jaqueline De La Torre

Mexico

4

Paola Mastorakis

Paraguay

5

Kristine Belverte

Latvia

6

Ann De Meulenaere

Belgium

Amie Larkin

Australia

Carolyn Harvey

Ireland

Jaye Williams

Australia

Godeleva Maldonado

Mexico

WOMENS ATHLETIC

1

Viviane Romaguera

Brazil

2

Nellie Hope

Australia

3

Andressa Gonzaga

Brazil

4

Estefany Nuñes

Uruguay

5

Martha Valeria

Uruguay

6

Sara Symonds

Australia

Citlaly Adonahi Mancillas

Mexico

Ivana Oliveira

Brazil

WOMENS SUPERBODY

1

Rosangela Leocádio

Brazil

2

Cris Alves

Brazil

3

Zélia Costa

Brazil

4

Alina Isidorova

Latvia

5

Ana Patricia Ortega

Mexico

WOMENS EXTREME

1

Flores Neide

Brazil

2

Gilbéria Cunha

Brazil

WOMENS MASTERS

1

Andréa Censi

Brazil

2

Theresa White

Australia

3

Felicity Nicol

Australia

4

Vicky Thomas

Australia

5

Mariella Comboni

Peru

WOMENS BIKINI JUNIOR

1

Luara Luerdes

Brazil

2

Giovanna Arciere

Brazil

WOMENS BIKINI SHORT

1

Vera Santos

Brazil

2

Olesia Antonova

Russia

3

Dalvana Correia

Brazil

4

Amanda Antunes

Brazil

5

Karyn Macagnan

Brazil

6

Isaura Perez

Mexico

Viktorija Usika

Latvia

Alejandra Gonzales

Peru

WOMENS BIKINI TALL

1

Maddy Bush

Australia

2

Anneliz Nirvana Guzman

Bolivia

3

Jessica Melisa

Brazil

WOMENS BIKINI MASTERS

1

Celeste Pastore

Argentina

2

Amy Zinserling

South Africa

3

Kristi Ois

Australia

4

Rafaela Brandão

Brazil

5

Priscila Castro

Brazil

WOMENS SPORTS MODEL JUNIOR

1

Carina Cavalaria

Brazil

WOMENS SPORTS MODEL SHORT

1

Aline Bittencourt

Brazil

2

Fernanda Dangui

Brazil

3

Arkangelli Gonzalez

Mexico

4

Roberta Neves

Brazil

5

Alicia Izabel Munoz

Mexico

WOMENS SPORTS MODEL TALL

1

Célia Machado

Brazil

2

Alejandra Paola Ramos

Mexico

3

Aline Daiane

Brazil

4

Katielle Messenger

Brazil

5

Eva Maria Rocha

Brazil

6

Jessica De Fatima

Brazil

Michelle Ramalho

Brazil

Bia Citro

Brazil

WOMENS SPORTS MODEL MASTERS

1

Madel Carmem Lopez

Mexico

2

Tereza Braz

Brazil

3

Griselda Soler

Argentina

4

Nanda Prestes

Brazil

5

Alejandra Alicia

Uruguay

6

Silvana Mangogña

Argentina

Michelle Maynier

South Africa

WOMENS AEROBICS

1

Vanessa Claus Glowacki

Brazil

WOMENS PRO

1

Daria Diossi

Russia

2

Johanna Mountfort

New Zealand

3

Vivianne Romagners

Brazil

4

Corinne Ingman

England

5

Rosangela Leocado

Brazil

6

Sherrie Gossow

Australia

Trish Veug

Australia

Chantelle Labuschagne

South Africa

WOMENS PRO BIKINI

1

Julia Green

Australia

2

Maddy Bush

Australia

3

Tammy Baines

Australia

4

Vera Santos

Brazil

5

Celeste Pastore

Argentina

6

Ma, Sin Yi

Hong Kong

Thato Seopa

South Africa

Shona Van Der Merwe

South Africa

Chante Van Wyk

South Africa

WOMENS PRO SPORTS MODEL

1

Kat Bartlett

Australia

2

Celia Machado

Brazil

3

Le Che Hendry

South Africa

4

Aline Bittencout

Brazil

5

Aleysha Chapman

Australia

6

Madel Carmen Lopez

Mexico

Michelle Maynier

South Africa