WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Martin Hartmann Germany

2

Erik Jurco Slovakia

3

Matus Grznar Slovakia

4

Michael Sgroi Italy

5

Fulvio Giavazzi Italy

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE

1

Nikola Kovacevic Serbia

2

Erik Rutar Slovenia

3

Jovin Dejan Serbia

 

JUNIORS ATHLETIC

1

Stefan Vasic Serbia

2

Fabian Bierig Germany

3

Nejc Duh Slovenia

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1 Neven Novohradsky Austria

2

Romutis Juodsnukis Lithuania

3

Jakub Ondrejka Slovakia

WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Sara Rutar Slovenia
2 Bianka Rigo Hungary

3

Zanete Kucinska Latvia

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Corinna Walther Germany
2 Ausra Piktuizyte Lithuania
3 Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania
4 Tatiana Naddennaia Russia
5 Marina Kruglova Latvia
6 Timea Gutraiova Hanusic Slovakia
  Not in the final  
  Maja Pticar Slovenia
  Neva Zitnik Slovenia

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Edita Jovaisiene Lithuania
2 Borbala Szokol Hungary
3 Simone Moore Australia
4 Mojca Petaros Slovenia
5 Agnes Mudra Hungary

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Cinzia Chiarenza Italy
2 Noemi Szabo Hungary
3 Saundra Griffin USA
4 Stavroula Gkasiami Greece
5 Carmen Spindler Germany
6 Polyxeni Tsiami Greece

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Flora Conte Italy
2 Lesley Rothera New Zealand
3 Kristina Kudynova Czech
4 Anita Hegedüs Hungary

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Vivian Hijlkema Holland

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Aringas Kartanas Lithuania
2 Luka Filipic Slovenia
3 Christos Arnaoutis Greece
4 Nebojsa Mileusnic Serbia
5 Matej Kosir Slovenia
6 Sebastjan Breznikar Slovenia
  Not in the final  
  Urs Zumstein Swiss
  Panagiotis Ioannou Greece
  David Erben Austria
  Ioannis Giannopoulos Greece
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Vladas Jovaisa Lithuania
2 Sinisa Bekic Serbia
3 Andreas Trienbacher Germany
4 Patrick Heisel Germany
5 Lorenzo Tedesco Italy
6 Rade Panic Serbia
  Not in the final  
  Sergej Cvetkovski Macedonia
  David Stauffer Italy
  Frank Höusler Germany
  Walter Baumgartner Austria
  Corradino Bimbi Italy
  Andreas Bosse Germany
  Peco Kotevski Macedonia

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

Vladas Jovaisa

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Marian Siska Slovakia
2 Mario Odzic Croatia
3 Zoran Markovic Serbia
4 Thomas Sprenger Austria
5 Vasja Mrak Slovenia
6 undisclosed
  Not in the final  
  Oliver Popic Slovenia
  Matthias Schiberth Austria
  Denis Gladkijs Latvia
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Jens Voö Germany
2 Sasa Dimitrijevic Serbia
3 Heinz Weindl Austria
4 Mohamad Masri Greece
5 Norbert Söllei Hungary
6 Simon Schulz Germany
  Not in the final  
  Michal Vajda Slovakia
  Oliver Bauer Germany

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

Jens Voö

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Pavlos Miliadis Greece
2 Goran Simic Slovenia
3 Balazs Fekete Hungary
4 Mohsen Saeedi Monfared Iran
5 Raymond Simon Holland
6 Peter Lunter Slovakia
  Not in the final  
  Peter Biros UK
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Darko Belusic Croatia
2 Hassan Tabrizi Nouri Iran
3 Peter Medved Slovakia
4 Christian Strommer Austria
5 Georgios Tsitonas Greece
6 Martin Brunner Austria

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

Pavlos Miliadis

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Reza Hesamzadeh Iran
2 Gregor Tus Slovenia
3 Michael Eberhart Austria
4 Thomas Buser Swiss
5 Pero Tomas Croatia
6 Oktay Bingöl Turkey
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Slavisa Djordjevic Serbia
2 Bostjan Cebron Slovenia
3 Marko Dimitrijevic Serbia
4 Ugo Merler Italy
5 Maik Waltenberg Germany
6 Zoltan Vasarhelyi Hungary
  Not in the final  
  Stefano Fabbretti Italy
  Mario Weithaler Austria
  Amirhossen Soltanian Iran
  Jurans Normunds Latvia

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

Reza Hesamzadeh

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Vojtech Koritensky Czech
2 Jiri Borkovec Czech
3 Slavoj Bednar Czech
4 Jozsef Bolla Hungary
5 Ondrej Mlaka Czech
6 Robert Smutny Czech
  Not in the final  
  Reginald Gill Holland
  Jovce Vasilevski Macedonia
  Armin Gangl Austria
  Vlastimil Kalas Czech

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Stefano Bergamo Germany
2 John Moore Australia
3 Arpad Sarkozi Slovakia
4 Santo Rizzotti Germany
5 Lou Vecchio Australia
6 Boris Petrov Serbia
  Not in the final  
  Wolfgang Aigner Austria
  Bruno Tufano Italy
  Lothar Kannenberg Germany
  Johann Kuntner Austria
  Sofoklis Taylor Greece
  Gerhard Seifert Germany

 

 

PAIRS FITNESS
1
 
Edita Jovaisiene /
Vladas Jovaisa
Lithuania
 
2
 
Cinzia Chiarenza /
David Stauffer
Italy
 
3
 
Borbala Szokol /
Zoltan Vasarhelyi
Hungary
 
4
 
Corinna Walther /
Andreas Trienbacher
Germany
 

 

PAIRS ATHLETIC
1
 
Vivian Hijlkema /
Reginald Gill
Holland