WFF-Logo

 THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Aleksandar Zivkovic Serbia

2

Roy De Wiest Belgium

3

Mario Trpak Slovakia

4

Marcel Herz Germany

5

Dario Wuytack Belgium
6 Dustin Itter Germany
  Not in the final  
  Rohullah Wakili Afghanistan

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE

1

Ivan Kysucky Slovakia

2

Sebastian Racsan Austria

3

Arnas Slenys Lithuania

4

Nikola Siladi Croatia

5

Srdan Marjanovic Serbia

 

JUNIORS ATHLETIC

1

Luka Fabcic Slovenia

2

Vitalijs Kokins Latvia

3

Milos Ilic Serbia

4

Genrihs Kotelovics Latvia

5

Tibor Ferenc Croatia

 

WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Ramona Ziauberyte Lithuania
2 Viktorija Morozovaite Lithuania

3

Giulia Tadini Italy
4 Vivien Ban Hungary
5 Daria Natsak Ukraine
6 Lenge Kotze South Africa
  Not in the final  
  Blanka Bartos Hungary
  Nikola Krcova Slovakia

WOMEN FITNESS
1 Tatiana Naddennaia Russia
2 Charelle Ehrismann Swiss
3 Tanja Baumann Swiss
4 Neva Kanduc Slovenia
5 Irena Stevanovic Serbia
6 Jerca Poznic Slovenia
  Not in the final  
  Ineta Rijniece Latvia
  Katalin Santa Hungary
  Nicole Triantafillidis Germany
  Olena Kruglova Ukraine
  Ljubica Sekularac Montenegro

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Cristina Putzu Italy
2 Simone Moore Australia
3 Corinna Walther Germany
4 Lisa Saygun Australia
5 Borbala Szokol Hungary
6 Kristine Belverte Latvia
  Not in the final  
  Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania
  Alexandra Schmied Austria
  Veronica Lonzi Italy
  Joanne Van der Vlugt South Africa
  Christina Gogou Greece

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Michelle Van Straaten South Africa
2 Timea Gutraiova Hanusic Slovakia
3 Lenka Balagova Slovakia
4 Jill Justus South Africa
5 Marcela Haberlova Slovakia
6 Silva Stojanovic Serbia
  Not in the final  
  Elena Novoseltseva Russia
  Alison Matthews Australia
  Iris Kraft Germany

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Cinzia Chiarenza Italy
2 Flora Conte Italy
3 Tracey Guile Australia
4 Gabriella Cecchi Italy
5 Saundra Griffin USA
6 Martine Leys Belgium

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Nebojsa Mileusnic Serbia
2 Alex Karas Australia
3 Nerijus Zabulis Lithuania
4 Oliver Popic Slovenia
5 Tomas Kok Slovenia
6 Sebastjan Breznikar Slovenia
  Not in the final  
  Christophe Heritier             France
  Dimostenis Zarkadoulas Greece
  Michael Fischer Germany
  Mario Di Gallo Austria
  Anton Rosenberger Austria
  Robert Borgonha Australia
  Yannick Michelet Belgium
  Michael Braem Belgium
  Manuel Jost Swiss
  Georgeios Chelidonas Greece
  Mitja Petan Slovenia
  Ruslan Synytsia Ukraine
  Miroslav Zikic Serbia
  Martin Michalka Slovakia
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Vincenzo Parente Italy
2 Franco Barone Italy
3 Patrick Heisel Germany
4 Jean Marc Bernard France
5 Sven Decker Austria
6 Giorgos Tzilopoulos Greece
  Not in the final  
  Christian Fürst Germany
  Roland Dosa Serbia
  Giuseppe D'isanto Italy
  Andreas Bosse Germany
  Massimo Trotta Italy
  Apostolos Manopoulos Greece
  Alexandros Kefalas Greece
  Bill Giant Greece
  Rade Panic Serbia
  Sinisa Vasic Serbia

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS

Vincenzo Parente

 

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 David Koren Slovenia
2 Peter Lunter Slovakia
3 Mantas Jankauskas Lithuania
4 Michael Vecchio Australia
5 Zoran Markovic Serbia
6 Mario Klintworth Germany
  Not in the final  
  Marian Siska Slovakia
  Luka Kaver Slovenia
  Jeff Sibagatov Germany
  Brendan Sheehan Ireland
  Wolfgang Prasser Austria
  Vasja Mrak Slovenia
  Mathieu De Jonghe Belgium
  Sasa Gasparac Slovenia
  Milos Kovacevic Serbia
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Peter Medved Slovakia
2 Rosario Zona Italy
3 Ceydrick Floret France
4 Andreas Trienbacher Germany
5 Gigi Cortis Italy
6 Matthias Bonack Germany
  Not in the final  
  Andreas Kling  Germany
  Armand Fourie South Africa
  Oliver Bauer Germany
  Mohamad El Masri Greece

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE

Peter Medved

 

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Raymond Simon Holland
2 Marek Fencl Slovakia
3 Alessandro Balsamo Italy
4 Mario Odzic Croatia
5 Horst Smidt Austria
6 Pezhman Fozounkhah Iran
  Not in the final  
  Jan-Pieter Flikweert Holland
  Oskars Sarkans Australia
  Ivano De Luca Italy
  Declan Cleare Ireland
  Jurislav Kovacic Croatia
  Denys Mykolenko Ukraine
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Maros Kanasz Slovakia
2 Rene Schafroth Swiss
3 Danny Simon Holland
4 Dusan Djogic Slovenia
5 Patrick Croonen Belgium
6 Ernst Barnet Austria
  Not in the final  
  Sasa Dimitrijevic Serbia

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC

Maros Kanasz

 

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Michael Eberhart Austria
2 Mark Greiner Austria
3 Vaggelis Chalkias Greece
4 Georg Schlederer Austria
5 Kevin Laureys Belgium
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Ugo Merler Italy
2 Ivan Bucher Swiss
3 Reginald Gill Holland
4 Jurans Normunds Latvia
5 Hannes Engelschall Austria
6 Greg Herwill South Africa
  Not in the final  
  Periklis Tsouris Greece

 

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY

Michael Eberhart

 

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Pero Tomas Croatia
2 Armin Gangl Austria
3 Ali Asghar Mofarrahi Dalir Iran
4 Ondrej Mlaka Czech
5 Istvan Jenei Hungary
6 Bodo Imre Hungary
  Not in the final  
  Antonio Miniero Italy
  Tamas Dobos Hungary
  Gregor Tus Slovenia

 

 

MEN OVER 50
1 Rob Gras Holland
2 John Moore Australia
3 Vaggelis Mokas Greece
4 David Mills Australia
5 Wally Matthews Australia
6 Miguel Bousquet France
  Not in the final  
  Wolfgang Samhaber Austria
  Johann Kuntner Austria
  Bozidar Trkulija Serbia

 

 

PAIRS
1
 
Cinzia Chiarenza /
Ivano De Luca
Italy
 
2
 
Flora Conte /
Giuseppe D'isanto
Italy
 
3
 
Borbala Szokol /
Tamas Dobos
Hungary
 
4
 
Corinna Walther /
Andreas Trienbacher
Germany
 
5
 
Timea Gutraiova Hanusic /
Peter Medved
Slovakia
 
6
 
Alexandra Schmied /
Hannes Engelschall
Austria
 
  Not in the final  

 
Vivien Ban /
Zoltan Vasarhelyi
Hungary
 

 
Silva Stojanovic /
Sasa Dimitrijevic
Serbia
 

 
Jerca Poznic /
Vasja Mrak
Slovenia
 

 
Nicole Triantafillidis /
Oliver Bauer
Germany
 

 
Ljubica Sekularac /
Miroslav Zikic
Montenegro
 

 
Irena Stevanovic /
Milos Ilic
Serbia