WFF-Logo

  WORLDCHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
19thOctober 2013 - Thessaloniki Greece
THE RESULTS

JUNIORS FITNESS

1

Ioannis Papadopoulos Greece

2

Nikolaos Fotiadis Greece

3

Nikolaos Mastrogiannidis Greece

4

Ioannis Voulgaropoulos Greece

5

Georgios Tousios Greece
JUNIORS PERFORMANCE

1

Vujanovic Nenad Serbia

2

Greiciunas Laurynas Lithuania

3

Brun Christian Switzerland
JUNIORS SUPERBODY

1

Joshua Nhlanhla Nikosi South Africa

2

Martin Baumann Austria

WOMEN JUNIORS

1

Nadine Jahandri South Africa

2

Urte Stankeviciute Lithuania

3

Monika Stogeviciute Lithuania

4

Evgenia Kostoula Greece

5

Maria Suliachina Russia

WOMEN FITNESS

1

Catherine Lesly Buys South Africa

2

Beukes Karla South Africa

3

Anastasia Karapliagou Greece

4

Karen Boshoff South Africa

5

Claudia Arnosti Switzerland

WOMEN PERFORMANCE

1

Tatiana Naddennaia Russia

2

Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania

3

Berenice Bredenkamp South Africa

4

Catherine Melanie De Wet South Africa

5

Vassiliki Christou Greece

WOMEN ATHLETIC

1

Lesley Rothera UK

2

Vivian Goosen South Africa

3

Caris Rhodes Australia

4

Jill Justus South Africa

5

Brigitte Tauss Switzerland

WOMEN SUPERBODY

1

Nina Stahre Sweden

2

Lenka Balogova Slovakia

3

Chantal Van Loggenberg South Africa

4

Jenny Tsiami Austria

MEN FITNESS TO 35

1

Georgios Giannikakis Greece

2

Konstantinos Kypparisis Greece

3

Evgeniy Gubskiy Russia

4

Georgio Kazazidis Greece
MEN FITNESS OVER 35

1

Modestas Puise Lithuania

2

Sergey Cvetkovski Macedonia

3

Roland Dosa Serbia

4

Ivan Nikolic Serbia

5

Rade Panic Serbia

6

Nikos Mastrokostopoulos Greece

7

Taylor Sofokles Greece

8

Konstatinos Chatzitheodorou Greece

OVERALL-WINNER MEN-FITNESS

MODESTAS PUISE

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35

1

Georgio Bochtsos Greece

2

Ioannis Pilatos Greece

3

Michalis Anastasopoulos Greece

4

Takis Provatidis Greece

5

David Erben Austria
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35

1

Ki Hae Nam Korea

2

Massimo Trotta Italy

3

Michal Vajda Slovakia

4

Edmund Tannourji Australia

5

Urs Zumstein Switzerland

6

Nikos Petrakidis Greece

OVERALL-WINNER MEN-PERFORMANCE

KI HAE NAM

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35

1

Peter Biros UK

2

Petr Rosner Slovakia

3

Pezhnam Fonzhounkham Iran

4

Nikolaos Ntaimas Greece
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35

1

Prince Sibusiso Majola South Africa

2

Ivan Bucher Switzerland

3

Roger Naepfli Switzerland

4

Ioannis Zagailias Greece

5

Milivoi Sajic Serbia

6

Roman Khariutin Russia

OVERALL-WINNER MEN-ATHLETIC

PETER BIROS

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35

1

Thomas Sprenger Austria

2

Oskars Sarkans Australia

3

Dmitry Filipchenco Russia
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35

1

Vasileios Stefanidis Greece

2

Safaei Lari Mahmoud Iran

3

Ronnie Ronald Koen South Africa

4

Aggelos Kakanis Greece

OVERALL-WINNER MEN-SUPERBODY

VASILEIOS STEFANIDIS

MEN EXTREMEBODY TO 35

1

George Herwill South Africa

2

David Muellner Austria

3

Robbi Dylan Crafford South Africa
MEN EXTREMEBODY OVER 35

1

Ugo Merler Italy

2

Derek Donker South Africa

3

Rudi Stols South Africa

OVERALL-WINNER MEN-EXTREMEBODY

GEORGE HERWILL

MEN OVER 50

1

Zachilas Vasilis Greece

2

Gerhard Markus Kilian South Africa

3

Wayne Wilson Australia

4

Lemmer Richard South Africa

5

Latso Andreiko Greece

PAIRS
1
 
Giorgos Kazazidis /
Evgenia Kostoula
Greece