WFF-Logo

  WORLDCHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
2ndNovember 2014 - Gold Coast Australia
THE RESULTS

JUNIOR MEN - Under 23 years

1

Jan Risica

2

Rhys Evans

3

Lee Morris

4

Andy Lewis

5

Alex Faulkner

6

Tom Rodriguez

JUNIOR WOMEN - Under 23 years

1

Stephanie Phillipa

2

Christelle Cilliers

MASTERS MEN Over 45 years

1

Johnny Moore

2

Phyllip Matthews

3

Aaron Grundy

4

Bernie Cooper

5

David Mills

6

Tom Wojcik

Shane Dalley

Manie Lemmer Snr

Peter Klein

Wang Yan

Steve Travers

Andrew Paton

Warrick Williams

Steven Hardy

MASTERS WOMEN Over 45 years

1

Mandy Knowles

2

Susan Mansfield

3

Kathy Genitsaris

4

Coral Jane

5

Felicity Nicol

6

Naera Johnson

Doreen Nicolaou

Fiona Trask

Lauren McLellam

Simone Jarden

Debbie Keen

Victoria Thomas

Jade Perrin

Shaz Campbell

Karen Paton

FITNESS MEN

1

Thomas Buser

2

Dilshan Perera

3

Luic Braibanti

4

Shayne Watson

5

Samuel Mussared

6

Ash Tapper

Graham Willbrands

Wayne Demos

Ang Vincenti

Paul McGregor

Cody McCauliffe

Gary Ahern

Jake Baldacchino

Wade Ganly

FITNESS WOMEN

1

Jessye Marshall

2

BJ Brunton

3

Liu Yin

PERFORMANCE MEN

1

Youngdoo Kwon

2

Jeawon Choi

3

Jiyue Fei

4

Mlungisi Ntuli

5

Eugene Teo

6

Dane Enkara

Nazario Alessandrino

Jabulani Buthelezi

Mike Smith

Cory Hagenaars

Josh Vietheer

Peter Gardiner

Adam Baker

Matt Brown

Stephan Williams

Kyle Owens

Nicholas Makaronis

Jose Cupidan

Jackson Johnson

Daniel Fletcher

Robin Vis

Travis Anthony

PERFORMANCE WOMEN

1

Annika Barnett

2

Jenny Johnson

3

Ali Keating

4

Jen Cook

5

Lyndie Turner

6

Mandy Allen

Amber Day

Catherine Tear

Monica Michaels

Marsha Rogers

Annette Rayner

Toia McDonald

ATHLETIC MEN

1

Yan Fang Zhai

2

Andrew Pickwell

3

Ben Cant

4

Robbi Crafford

5

Paul Edwards

6

Deon Smith

Marc Wheeldon

Damiano Giammatteo

ATHLETIC WOMEN

1

Johanna Mountford

2

Celine Rattray

3

Lynn Hughes

4

Michelle Van Stratten

5

Kirsten Engels

6

Louise Morley

Julette Speek

Sarah Applebee

Giselle McArtney

Li Li

Paula Fernley

SUPERBODY MEN

1

David Cutler

2

Brendan McLean

3

Greg Herwill

4

Scotty Burgess

5

Chris Skogberg

6

Jacobus Biredenhamm

Glen Austin

Brent Kiemann

SUPERBODY WOMEN

1

Jihyun Kim

2

Sherrie Gossow

3

Linda Hickin

4

Bree Bodjak

5

Bokyoung An

6

Michelle Achilles

Geraldine Fritz

Kylie Morrison

Nicole Burton

Stephanie Wakelin

EXTREME MEN

1

Mick Dittman

2

Kagan Orton

3

Jonmuc Yoon

4

Klaus Drescher

5

Nico Fourie

6

Robert Smutny

Etienne Botha

Ben Holmes

Simon Morely

Tyrone Niblett

Gontse Sechele

Leon Julius

Hao Jing

EXTREME WOMEN

1

Serena Larcombe

SPORTS MODEL MEN

1

Jinho Choi

2

Li Gang

3

Daewon Lee

4

Euncheon Choi

5

Warren Young

6

Leigh Dodds

Aaron Boccardo

SPORTS MODEL WOMEN

1

Brianna Cook

2

Melissa Lindsey

3

Nina Anderson

4

Cristina Ramon

5

Lucia Oles

6

Eunjin Kim

Emile Bric

Ania Kalbarczyk

Rebecca Deas

Gill Holm

BIKINI MODEL

1

Bonnie Edwards

2

Grace Shelmerdine

3

Yungkyung Yoon

4

Hyelim Yang

5

Katherine Yiannakis

6

Man Luo

Eunjeong Joo

Nicole Holmes

Zheng Wang

Dandong Hu

Georgia Katos

Georgia Feben

Anna Chestakova

Jade Robinson

Nikki Brown Shepherd

AEROBIC FITNESS MODEL

1

Bridget Bailey

2

Joelle Voucher

3

Judith Minnican